How good is the business?
Business quality weighs the operating franchise, governance, capital allocation, cash generation and balance-sheet resilience.
185 ranking-eligible scoresTHE RESEARCH DESK
Compare business quality, growth and valuation.
Read the analysis behind every score.
EXPLORE & COMPARE
Quality, growth & entry price
Every search word must match. Minimums include only ranking-eligible point scores for that measure.
| # | Open analysis | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSE LtdBSEMarket infrastructure | Market infrastructure | 7.5 | 7.4 | NS3.3–9.2 bound | ↗ |
| 2 | HDFC Asset Management Company LtdHDFCAMCFinancial services | Financial services | 7.4 | 7.2 | 4.8 | ↗ |
| 2 | Nippon Life India Asset Management LtdNAM-INDIAFinancial services | Financial services | 7.4 | 7.6 | 4.3 | ↗ |
| 4 | Central Depository Services (India) LtdCDSLMarket infrastructure | Market infrastructure | 7.2 | 7.3 | 4.2 | ↗ |
| 5 | CARE Ratings LimitedCARERATINGCredit ratings and financial analytics | Credit ratings and financial analytics | 7.1 | 7.2 | NS4.3–7.5 bound | ↗ |
| 5 | Polycab India LtdPOLYCABPower & energy | Power & energy | 7.1 | 7.6 | 4.6 | ↗ |
| 5 | Vimta Labs LimitedVIMTALABSContract testing and life-science analytical services | Contract testing and life-science analytical services | 7.1 | 6.7 | 3.8 | ↗ |
| 5 | eClerx Services LimitedECLERXKnowledge-process outsourcing and analytics | Knowledge-process outsourcing and analytics | 7.1 | 7.0 | 5.0 | ↗ |
| 9 | Ajax Engineering LimitedAJAXENGGConcrete equipment | Concrete equipment | 7.0 | 6.8 | 4.5 | ↗ |
| 9 | Canara Robeco Asset Management Company LtdCRAMCFinancial services | Financial services | 7.0 | 7.4 | 5.8 | ↗ |
185 eligible BQS · 186 eligible GQS · 93 eligible IAS
NS means insufficient evidence, not zero. About the scores
A GUIDE TO THE SCORES
Business quality weighs the operating franchise, governance, capital allocation, cash generation and balance-sheet resilience.
185 ranking-eligible scoresGrowth quality considers durability, execution and whether expansion can produce dependable per-share economic value.
186 ranking-eligible scoresEntry attractiveness is conditional on valuation, funding, downside and implementation assumptions in each company analysis.
93 ranking-eligible scoresFactor scores use a 1–10 scale. NS means required evidence or model support is insufficient; it is not a zero or a negative conclusion. Ranges are mathematical bounds, not point estimates. Provisional scores and gate-excluded assessments remain unranked. ETF reviews use a separate rubric.
Ranks reflect the current filters, with ties for equal displayed scores. Price dates are company-specific. The research includes individually dated analyses through 6 October 2026 and is not a live price feed. Scenarios are analytical assumptions, not forecasts or promised returns. Read the funding conditions, risks and original sources in the company analysis before drawing an investment conclusion.
This material is research, not personalized investment advice. Research coverage does not establish investor suitability or that a company qualifies for investment.
Specialty-transition industrial/value thesis; adequate economics and a credible customer niche, with growth and family capital allocation still needing discipline.
BQS 5.7 · GQS 5.9 · IAS 4.6360 ONE combines wealth/asset management, distribution, broking and a substantial lending/structured-investment balance sheet. Recurring fees support a valuable franchise, but this is not a simple debt-free asset manager. FY26 statutory PAT is ₹1,216.17 crore; the often-quoted ₹1,225.21 crore includes OCI. The current tax-demand uncertainty and acquisition/funding perimeter require explicit treatment. This is a complete bounded dossier with specific NS inputs. FY26 annual report Q1 results update
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NS3 B BlackBio Dx, formerly Kilpest India, sells molecular PCR diagnostic kits, rapid tests and a residual agrochemical business. TRUPCR Europe and the August 2025 Coris acquisition expand overseas distribution and lateral-flow/antimicrobial-resistance testing. Decisive strength: Assay development, regulatory registration, laboratory validation and local support can create switching friction. Decisive risk: Failed registrations or lower assay pricing can coincide with continued Coris costs, inventory build and integration spending. Thesis type: Growth business, not yet a qualified compounder designation. At the dated ₹1575.10 close, BQS 6.70, GQS 6.85, IAS 4.17. Insufficient return for identified risks. New evidence on funding, collections and realized incremental returns can change this assessment; a score is not a trade instruction.
BQS 6.7 · GQS 6.9 · IAS 4.2An expanding charter fleet with strong sales growth, but higher leverage, reporting inconsistencies and substantial replacement needs. BQS5.76; GQS7.05. IAS remains NS because the severe downside is unfunded. At₹330.70 onOctober1, the conditional base return is4.32%, versus20.19%in the funded bull. These are scenario judgments, not guaranteed returns.
BQS 5.8 · GQS 7.1 · IAS NSStructured connectivity benefits from network investment, but parent sourcing and transfer pricing influence the listed entity's economics.
BQS 5.8 · GQS 5.6 · IAS NSEngineering/manufacturing growth recovery with cash and dilution risk
BQS 5.9 · GQS 6.8 · IAS NSAwfis is a flexible-workspace growth business with a substantial lease and fit-out funding burden. Revenue expansion is established, but cash-rent economics are thinner than reported lease-accounting EBITDA suggests. At ₹243.54, the conditional base IRR is 3.27%; BQS 5.32 and GQS 6.00 remain unchanged. The downside evidence supports D2 and a complete numerical IAS 3.18, subject to a funding-related research hold. Recovery depends on occupied-seat growth, rent collection and sustainable financing, rather than a rerating of accounting profit.
BQS 5.3 · GQS 6.0 · IAS 3.2 (unranked)AXISCADES is changing from an engineering-services-led group toward aerospace manufacturing, defence and electronics. June 2026 results classify major engineering-service businesses as held for sale/discontinued. The FY26 all-business annual report is historical context, not the future continuing perimeter. Portfolio-restructuring and aerospace-manufacturing special situation. Insufficient evidence for complete scores. Disposal closing can lag while acquisition cash, working capital and debt costs become due. A price move does not alter BQS/GQS; an evidence-backed compounder designation is not made unless all strict framework conditions are met.
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSAirline revenue accounting, settlement, analytics and financial-process software. Transaction activity and sticky integrations support recurring service revenue, but the listed Indian subsidiary is distinct from its global parent.
BQS 5.9 · GQS 4.5 · IAS 4.2Accent has an established excipient business, but cash conversion, capital returns and expansion execution are less convincing than sales growth. BQS is 5.84 and GQS is 6.75. IAS remains NS because a funded valuation cannot yet be established. At the October 1 price of ₹669.90, one illustrative case returns 6.89%, but it assumes a ₹30 crore wind project and full availability of a mixed ₹35 crore bank line. Neither assumption is a verified financing commitment.
BQS 5.8 · GQS 6.8 · IAS NSDomestic distribution, service and application knowledge support crane sales; the business remains tied to capital spending.
BQS 6.2 · GQS 6.5 · IAS 3.6Strong specialty-chemistry growth candidate with credible core economics, but a demanding entry price and unproven new-vertical returns.
BQS 6.9 · GQS 7.3 · IAS 4.1An established distribution franchise with cash-generative fee economics; recent revenue growth is much slower than several peers.
BQS 6.4 · GQS 6.5 · IAS 4.5Advait Energy Transitions combines power-transmission equipment and execution with newer storage, hydrogen and related energy projects. Consolidated accounts include controlled Greenergy operations and equity-accounted TG Advait. Legacy transmission and nascent own-operate/manufacturing projects have different capital requirements. Transmission growth with energy-project funding risk. Hold — unresolved valuation/implementation. A 30-day collection delay on FY26 revenue would absorb about 58.73 crore, well above 24.73 of ordinary March cash. A price move does not alter BQS/GQS; an evidence-backed compounder designation is not made unless all strict framework conditions are met.
BQS 6.0 · GQS 6.6 · IAS NSOwns and operates Caravela Beach Resort in South Goa. Room nights, realized room rates, food, beverage and events drive earnings; hotel sales are collected quickly and receivables are small.
BQS 5.8 · GQS 4.8 · IAS 3.5Niche industrial compounder watchlist with new-product optionality
BQS 6.4 · GQS 6.6 · IAS 3.7AFCOM is a cargo-airline/freight business now scaling operated freighters. FY26 revenue₹583.1084 crore and PAT₹121.9036 crore are impressive reported growth, but lease payments₹49.4376 crore exceed reported CFO₹35.9903 crore before growth deposits. June statements show substantial new equity deployed into aircraft/deposits and advances. This complete bounded dossier ends with specific cash/lease/funding and tradability gaps, not a unsupported earnings-multiple recommendation. FY26 annual report August14 filing with June financials
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSGrowing advertising technology platform with meaningful cash generation, supplier financing, software reinvestment and acquisition risk. At official dated₹1449.60, modeled base IRR3.95%, funded bear-20.71%, bull14.20%. Quality/IAS composites remain NS solely because the historical comparable organic-growth bridge is unresolved; that gap does not make the low modeled return attractive.
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSBranded prescription franchises and focused markets support margins; product, geography and regulatory risk remain.
BQS 6.3 · GQS 6.4 · IAS NSAjax sells self-loading concrete mixers, batching plants, pumps and other concreting equipment, plus parts and service. The production and dealer/service ecosystem earns margins by lowering the total operating difficulty of concrete manufacture at dispersed construction sites. It is equipment demand, not concrete commodity sales. The decisive strength: The annual report attributes approximately 73.5% SLCM market share and 5,268 FY26 SLCM deliveries to the company. The decisive risk: A construction slowdown can reduce machine orders, force dealer credit and compress realizations together. Assessment: Insufficient return for identified risks. BQS 7.0; GQS 6.8; IAS 4.5. This is a sector-specific value/growth research thesis, not an evidence-backed compounder designation. [E26, M1]
BQS 7.0 · GQS 6.8 · IAS 4.5Profitable API value/quality franchise with moderate demonstrated growth
BQS 6.5 · GQS 5.5 · IAS 4.0Customer-experience outsourcing and employee-experience/payroll technology. Contracts convert staffing, delivery centres and software into recurring processing fees. The company formerly traded as Allsec Technologies.
BQS 6.5 · GQS 6.7 · IAS 4.9Alpex has achieved exceptional revenue scale, but the investment case is dominated by cash conversion and the transition into cells. BQS 5.06; GQS capped at 5 from 6.20 because persistent CASH 3 is evidenced. IAS is NS [R, D, P]. At ₹823.20, the apparent roughly 10.6× trailing owner earnings multiple is not a completed valuation. ₹97.90 crore of preferential proceeds remains unreceived. A26 MON Q1 PX
BQS 5.1 · GQS 5.0 · IAS NSSpecialty industrial-chemical growth thesis with an identifiable process/feedstock niche; supply concentration and expansion returns are decisive.
BQS 6.1 · GQS 6.4 · IAS 3.8Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels operates The Park and related hotel brands and the Flurys food-service business. Hotel room rates, occupancy, food and beverage demand and new-property ramps drive profit. Owned and leased assets, construction and acquisition capital distinguish this from a purely asset-light management-fee franchise. The decisive strength: The Park’s urban locations, lifestyle positioning and customer familiarity have utility; reported FY26 occupancy remained about 91%. The decisive risk: New properties may ramp more slowly than planned just as room rates normalize. Assessment: Quality-ranked research watchlist; IAS pending evidence. BQS 5.9; GQS 5.7; IAS NS. This is a sector-specific value/growth research thesis, not an evidence-backed compounder designation. [E26, M1]
BQS 5.9 · GQS 5.7 · IAS NSDefence-growth thesis with substantial working-capital and dilution risk; no current investment-return rating until the enlarged funding/claims bridge is reliable.
BQS 5.3 · GQS 5.0 · IAS NSTechnology/niche-materials thesis with strong funding and lumpy earnings; current valuation requires more durable commercialization than the patent narrative alone proves.
BQS 6.3 · GQS 6.3 · IAS 3.9Produces and supplies bauxite, bentonite and other industrial minerals through Indian and overseas operations, including Guinea. Mining rights, logistics throughput and commodity realizations jointly determine cash generation.
BQS 5.5 · GQS 5.8 · IAS NSAther is an electric two-wheeler product, software and charging-network company. Demand and loss reduction are substantial, but treasury-independent operating break-even is not yet demonstrated. Q1 reported EBITDA ₹9.45 crore includes other income: subtracting ₹42.73 crore other income gives illustrative core EBITDA −₹33.28 crore. Post-March financing substantially strengthens the runway, with dilution and earmarked uses. This complete bounded dossier has specific score/model gaps rather than a unsupported turnaround valuation. FY26 annual report August3 presentation
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSFast-recovering EMS business, but historical cash realization and capital returns are weaker than the sales narrative. BQS5.68; GQS capped at5.00 from raw5.85 because persistent CASH3. IAS remains NS because the severe stress is unfunded. At₹2280.20 onOctober1, baseIRR-14.18%; fundedbull-2.08%. Quality and price both require caution.
BQS 5.7 · GQS 5.0 · IAS NSAvantel designs satellite-communication equipment, wireless front ends, embedded systems and signal-processing products, mainly for defense and institutional applications. Imeds adds a separate medical-electronics development exposure that should not be valued as mature defense profit. Decisive strength: Qualification, in-house design and customer integration create meaningful barriers. Decisive risk: Qualification delays or a procurement pause can trap inventory and leave expensive facilities underused. Thesis type: Value / operating improvement. At the dated ₹151.08 close, BQS 5.80, GQS 5.50, IASND. Hold — unresolved executable valuation/funding. New evidence on funding, collections and realized incremental returns can change this assessment; a score is not a trade instruction.
BQS 5.8 · GQS 5.5 · IAS NSAzad manufactures precision/mission-critical components for energy, aerospace/defense and other OEMs. FY26 operating revenue₹602.975 crore and owner PAT₹132.877 crore show strong growth, while reported CFO−₹118.966 crore and gross capex₹572.480 crore reveal a much larger funding requirement. Remaining QIP proceeds are earmarked and minority purchase obligations matter. This complete bounded dossier retains specific capital/funding NS factors. FY26 annual report
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSBF Investment holds strategic Kalyani-group investments. Consolidated profit includes its attributable share of associates and JVs, while standalone income better shows cash dividends received by the parent. There is no industrial sales-to-CFO compounding model; use ownership-adjusted NAV, cash receipts, group claims and the persistent holding discount. The decisive strength: Strategic stakes include Bharat Forge and Kalyani Steels, but ownership itself is not an operating moat available to the listed holding company’s minority investor. The decisive risk: Industrial investee prices and earnings can decline together, unlisted assets can be less realizable than book, and a large holding discount can persist indefinitely. Assessment: Weak setup / value-trap risk. BQS 5.5; GQS 6.4; IAS 4.9. This is a value/holding-company special situation, not an evidence-backed compounder designation. [E26, M1]
BQS 5.5 · GQS 6.4 · IAS 4.9High-growth trucking-platform thesis with improving monetization; segmented financing, cash restrictions and dilution prevent a simple current IAS model.
BQS 6.4 · GQS 6.7 · IAS NSOutsourced visa, consular and citizen-service processing alongside digital service and financial-distribution subsidiaries. Governments retain adjudication; BLS earns processing and value-added fees.
BQS 6.7 · GQS 6.9 · IAS 3.7BSE is a regulated exchange and market-infrastructure group with strong current network economics. FY26 operating revenue ₹4,833.95 crore and owner PAT ₹2,496.98 crore reflect a sharp derivatives-led earnings expansion. Its treasury and settlement balances require careful ownership/restriction separation. Business/growth factors can be assessed from verified operating economics; current shareholder return remains NS until excess capital and funded stress are reconciled. FY26 issuer report via NSE August4 issuer presentation via NSE
BQS 7.5 · GQS 7.4 · IAS NSRapid reported growth is offset by weak cash realization, unproven returns on expansion and material reporting/governance concerns. BQS5.06; GQS5.00 after a persistentCASH3 cap. IAS is NS because funding and dilution are unresolved. At dated₹488.95, analytical current-shareTTMPAT is₹22.07, not reportedTTMEPS₹24.50. No financeable return recommendation is made.
BQS 5.1 · GQS 5.0 · IAS NSIndustrial/cyclical niche thesis with improving margins and modest pre-IPO debt, but a short comparable record and weakening cash conversion.
BQS 5.5 · GQS 5.1 · IAS NSBenares owns the Taj Ganges and Nadesar Palace hotels in Varanasi and Ginger Gondia. Revenue is rooms, food and beverages and hospitality services. IHCL has controlled the listed company since 2011; the group relationship provides brand and distribution access, but management/franchise economics and local demand still determine minority returns. The decisive strength: The Varanasi locations and Taj distribution create location and brand advantages; cash collections are short-cycle, with receivables only ₹5.56 crore on ₹139.14 crore sales. The decisive risk: The linked loss path is weak room uptake or rate competition after the 100-room addition, followed by lower operating leverage and slower cash replenishment. Assessment: Insufficient return for identified risks. BQS 6.9; GQS 6.4; IAS 4.1. This is a sector-specific value/growth research thesis, not an evidence-backed compounder designation. [E26, M1]
BQS 6.9 · GQS 6.4 · IAS 4.1Beta Drugs manufactures oncology formulations and active ingredients, with Adley operating subsidiaries and developing branded/export channels. Consolidated accounts, not the much smaller standalone P&L, are the relevant operating perimeter. Main-board migration in November 2025 does not mean the business began then. Oncology manufacturer with acquisition and capital conversion. Insufficient return for identified risks. A compliance or product-quality issue can reduce revenue while dedicated manufacturing and commercial costs remain. A price move does not alter BQS/GQS; an evidence-backed compounder designation is not made unless all strict framework conditions are met.
BQS 6.2 · GQS 6.3 · IAS 3.8Regional retail expansion with cash-conversion and funding questions
BQS 5.1 · GQS 5.0 · IAS NSIT-infrastructure turnaround with persistent cash-conversion risk
BQS 4.7 · GQS 4.2 · IAS NSBlue Jet supplies qualified contrast-media and pharmaceutical intermediates, with customer qualification supporting its competitive position. Two buyers account for 71.09% of product revenue, recent incremental capital returns are weak, and expansion cash must be converted into sales. At ₹538.15, the whole-equity base IRR is -0.24%, bear -26.18% and bull 12.10%. BQS 5.64/GQS 5.15/IAS 3.46 indicate a weak setup at this price. The thesis is an execution-led expansion/recovery, not an established high-quality compounder.
BQS 5.6 · GQS 5.2 · IAS 3.5C.E. Info Systems licenses digital maps, location intelligence and automotive/enterprise software, and sells IoT hardware/services through Gtropy. Map licensing, royalties, subscriptions and device sales have different margins and working-capital requirements. Decisive strength: A detailed proprietary map database, OEM integration and update processes create switching friction and an Indian data advantage. Decisive risk: A major OEM platform loss or slow enterprise collections can coincide with expensive R&D and loss-making associates. Thesis type: Growth business, not yet a qualified compounder designation. At the dated ₹896.60 close, BQS 6.88, GQS 6.80, IAS 3.77. Insufficient return for identified risks. New evidence on funding, collections and realized incremental returns can change this assessment; a score is not a trade instruction.
BQS 6.9 · GQS 6.8 · IAS 3.8CARE earns rating and surveillance fees plus analytics, advisory and international rating revenue. Regulatory acceptance, market trust and repeat surveillance create a service franchise. Its industrial-style CFO is meaningful for fee collection; unlike a lender, ratings do not require funding a loan book. The decisive strength: Recognition by capital-market participants and the recurring surveillance relationship create scale and reputation barriers. The decisive risk: The permanent-loss route is an analytical/reputational failure that triggers client loss, lower pricing or regulatory action while the business is valued as a durable franchise. Assessment: Quality-ranked research watchlist; IAS pending evidence. BQS 7.1; GQS 7.2; IAS NS. This is a sector-specific value/growth research thesis, not an evidence-backed compounder designation. [E26, M1]
BQS 7.1 · GQS 7.2 · IAS NSExport-manufacturing growth thesis with genuine capacity progress; leverage, inventory and acquisition capital keep quality in the mixed/adequate range.
BQS 6.1 · GQS 6.5 · IAS NSCFF supplies and supports naval/submarine fluid-control, platform and electronic systems. FY26 sales₹208.7363 crore and PAT₹39.1966 crore grew strongly, but CFO was−₹26.0462 crore and gross-capex FCF−₹35.7613 crore. FY26 issuer report, original PDF mirror The business offers qualification and lifecycle-service advantages, yet growth presently consumes substantial working capital. The dossier is complete with CAP and IAS NS. The company migrated from BSE SME to BSE Main Board effective16September2026; stale SME assumptions are removed. Issuer filing with BSE migration approval
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSCG Power supplies power and industrial electrical systems. Transformers, switchgear, motors and related equipment link demand to transmission, rail and industrial capex. Semiconductor assembly and design-related subsidiaries add a materially different capital and execution profile to the established electrical business. Electrical equipment recovery plus semiconductor reinvestment. Insufficient return for identified risks. Electrical-order growth could slow as new semiconductor facilities consume capital and incur ramp losses. A price move does not alter BQS/GQS; an evidence-backed compounder designation is not made unless all strict framework conditions are met.
BQS 6.8 · GQS 7.1 · IAS 3.7Current-period valuation update. BQS 6.82, GQS 5.90, IAS 4.505. Classification: Insufficient return for identified risks. |Case|Whole-equity IRR|Terminal excess assets, ₹crore| |---|---:|---:| |Bear|-17.75%|1496.39| |Base|5.28%|2924.89| |Bull|18.64%|3414.08| The asset bridge reserves ₹73.130crore for the post-balance ₹10.00-per-share distribution. Boarddeclared interim₹10/share21July2026, afterJuneassetbalance. Cashreserve approximatedusingmodelshares; paymentsettlementnotindependentlyverified. Issuer filing These are cash obligations/reserves; actual payment settlement is not inferred where unverified. Asset dates remain March2026 (June2026 forCRISIL). No later cash balance, CFO or portfolio gain is inferred from PAT. The whole-equity model retains required/operating capital, restrictions, tax/claim/NCI deductions and the asset haircuts documented in the ledger. Opening cash and investments are counted once; forecast dividends are separate future distributions after this reserve. The base revenue growth required for a15%return is 22.91%. Earlier operating-only and pre-distribution models remain in historical records as superseded views.
BQS 6.8 · GQS 5.9 · IAS 4.5Canara Robeco earns investment-management and advisory fees, with distribution reach and an equity-focused asset base supporting scalable earnings. The main risks are fund performance/flows, fee pressure and execution of historical control remediation. At ₹224.88, core TTM P/E is 23.08× and the conditional whole-equity base IRR is 14.91%. BQS 7.00/GQS 7.40/IAS 5.80 retain a selective research-watchlist conclusion. The recent price rise moves R6 to R5; it does not lower business quality. This is an asset-manager growth/income thesis, not an evidence-backed compounder designation under the stricter BQS≥8 rule.
BQS 7.0 · GQS 7.4 · IAS 5.8Distribution reach in less-served markets and regulated-market capacity provide complementary opportunities.
BQS 6.3 · GQS 6.3 · IAS 4.5CarTrade Tech combines consumer vehicle discovery, remarketing auctions and OLX classifieds. The consumer and OLX businesses are wholly owned; the remarketing group is 55.43% owned. Consolidated revenue is therefore not equivalent to parent-shareholder earnings. FY26 operating revenue was ₹779.2672 crore, group PAT ₹243.5079 crore and parent-owner PAT ₹222.9995 crore. FY26 annual report This dossier completes the bounded primary-source review, but IAS remains NS because current diluted ownership and subsidiary-by-subsidiary distributable treasury are not fully reconciled. This is an evidence limitation, not a finding of financial distress.
BQS 6.6 · GQS 6.6 · IAS NSStrong reported project growth is accompanied by very weak cash conversion; funded capital raises buy time, but collections and incremental returns must improve
BQS 5.5 · GQS 5.0 · IAS 3.9Current-period valuation update. BQS 7.18, GQS 7.30, IAS 4.245. Classification: Insufficient return for identified risks. |Case|Whole-equity IRR|Terminal excess assets, ₹crore| |---|---:|---:| |Bear|-24.31%|1057.66| |Base|-4.56%|1643.94| |Bull|7.51%|1940.58| The asset bridge reserves ₹266.475crore for the post-balance ₹12.75-per-share distribution. Annual-report recommendation; record17July2026; AGM30July2026; payment duewithin30daysifapproved. Reserved as post-balance obligation, not claimedindependentlycashsettled. Issuer filing These are cash obligations/reserves; actual payment settlement is not inferred where unverified. Asset dates remain March2026 (June2026 forCRISIL). No later cash balance, CFO or portfolio gain is inferred from PAT. The whole-equity model retains required/operating capital, restrictions, tax/claim/NCI deductions and the asset haircuts documented in the ledger. Opening cash and investments are counted once; forecast dividends are separate future distributions after this reserve. The base revenue growth required for a15%return is 36.05%. Earlier operating-only and pre-distribution models remain in historical records as superseded views. Q1FY27 operating revenue is ₹292.7600crore versus ₹258.8400crore; total recurring expenses ₹174.0800crore versus ₹143.5900crore. FY26+Q1FY27−Q1FY26 gives TTM revenue ₹1178.8387crore and core PAT ₹392.2068crore at the stated25%tax, with all otherincome excluded. Latest primary results
BQS 7.2 · GQS 7.3 · IAS 4.2Chalet owns hotel assets and commercial rental properties, with a separate residential development component. Consolidated profit growth is therefore not a clean hotel-demand series. The latest quarter includes a₹171 crore Seasons Hotels asset acquisition and₹9.849 crore voluntary-separation charge. Q1FY27 results The asset portfolio and rental income support a credible business, but full-cycle normalized returns, maintenance versus growth spending and funding timing remain unresolved. This completed bounded dossier keeps REV/CAP/EARN and IAS NS rather than extrapolating residential handovers or acquisition growth.
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSCurrent-period valuation update. BQS 6.14, GQS 5.35, IAS 4.335. Classification: Insufficient return for identified risks. |Case|Whole-equity IRR|Terminal excess assets, ₹crore| |---|---:|---:| |Bear|-22.78%|218.39| |Base|6.49%|654.54| |Bull|20.57%|773.66| The asset bridge reserves ₹42.513crore for the post-balance ₹4.00-per-share distribution. Issuerfiling specifies finaldividend payment30September2026,record5September. Reserve basedonJuneissuedshares; no unreportedlaterissuanceassumed. Issuer filing These are cash obligations/reserves; actual payment settlement is not inferred where unverified. Asset dates remain March2026 (June2026 forCRISIL). No later cash balance, CFO or portfolio gain is inferred from PAT. The whole-equity model retains required/operating capital, restrictions, tax/claim/NCI deductions and the asset haircuts documented in the ledger. Opening cash and investments are counted once; forecast dividends are separate future distributions after this reserve. The base revenue growth required for a15%return is 24.70%. Earlier operating-only and pre-distribution models remain in historical records as superseded views.
BQS 6.1 · GQS 5.4 · IAS 4.3Government-controlled shipbuilder and repair operator spanning large defence/commercial vessels and subsidiary yards. Repair capacity and new dry-dock infrastructure broaden revenue opportunities but require capital and utilization.
BQS 6.1 · GQS 5.6 · IAS NSEmbedded fund-processing workflows, scale and switching costs underpin a recurring service franchise.
BQS 7.0 · GQS 6.5 · IAS 4.3Consolidated Finvest & Holdings is an investment NBFC. Its assets are group-related preference shares, listed shares, unlisted Jindal India Power equity, mutual funds and small loans. Reported revenue includes fair-value/accretion income; treating that number as ordinary industrial sales or CFO/PAT as a lending-quality rule would be misleading. The decisive strength: The company owns financial claims rather than a differentiated operating distribution franchise. The decisive risk: The loss path is impaired or delayed group preference redemption and an overoptimistic unlisted equity mark, compounded by a holding-company discount that never closes. Assessment: Quality-ranked research watchlist; IAS pending evidence. BQS 4.7; GQS 5.6; IAS NS. This is an asset-value holding-company special situation, not an evidence-backed compounder designation. [E26, M1]
BQS 4.7 · GQS 5.6 · IAS NSCraftsman Automation is a diversified precision-engineering and automotive-component group. FY26 revenue ₹8,069.27 crore and owner PAT ₹383.99 crore show scale and recovery, but cash after organic investment and financing remains deeply negative. The June ₹2,000 crore QIP changes the funding position materially; an unsupported pre-QIP leverage snapshot is inappropriate. This is a completed bounded dossier with specific score gaps, rather than a completed valuation. FY26 annual report July29 Q1 results
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSCyient DLM supplies high-reliability electronics manufacturing for aerospace, defense, medical and industrial programs. FY26 revenue fell17.0% to₹1261.485 crore, thenQ1FY27 recovered34.3% to₹373.8 crore. Reported annual earnings include₹19.575 crore earnout-liability revaluation gain and₹3.178 crore share-compensation reversal. FY26 annual report Q1FY27 results This completed bounded dossier separates the recovery from acquisition/one-off effects. CAP and comparableREV remainNS; IAS is unavailable rather than inferred from headlineEPS.
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSDAM earns transaction fees from IPO/QIP/advisory mandates and institutional brokerage. Mandates do not equal recognized fees, and equity-market issuance windows make quarterly revenue lumpy. Deposits pledged for exchange margins and client funds are operating restrictions, not surplus treasury. Decisive strength: In FY26 the firm completed 18 ECM transactions and 19 ECM/advisory transactions in the broader stated set, and active clients rose 277→298. Decisive risk: A closed issuance market and broker pricing pressure can reduce fees while experienced staff and lease costs remain. Thesis type: Cyclical / asset-value. At the dated ₹152.51 close, BQS 6.00, GQS 6.35, IAS 4.35. Insufficient return for identified risks. New evidence on funding, collections and realized incremental returns can change this assessment; a score is not a trade instruction.
BQS 6.0 · GQS 6.4 · IAS 4.4Data Patterns develops defense/aerospace electronics with meaningful in-house engineering and product IP. Business quality is stronger than the return available at the stated price. At the official 1 October NSE close of ₹4,251.30, the five-year base model produces 2.12% IRR even with 25% annual growth, flat normalized margins and a 35× exit P/E. This is a conditional research valuation, not a forecast. The base is funded by existing liquidity and cuts future discretionary dividends when needed. BQS 6.98, GQS 6.90 and IAS 3.895 imply insufficient return for identified risks. FY26 annual report July presentation
BQS 7.0 · GQS 6.9 · IAS 3.9Datamatics combines IT/digital operations, automation and content/publishing services. Lumina and TNQ add scholarly publishing technology and delivery. Customer workflows, trained teams and platforms earn recurring service revenue, while acquisitions change both revenue scope and owner claims. The decisive strength: Embedded content and business-process workflows create switching friction and domain know-how. The decisive risk: A publishing or outsourcing client can automate work faster than Datamatics monetizes its own tools. Assessment: Quality-ranked research watchlist; IAS pending evidence. BQS 6.1; GQS 5.6; IAS NS. This is a sector-specific value/growth research thesis, not an evidence-backed compounder designation. [E26, M1]
BQS 6.1 · GQS 5.6 · IAS NSDC Infotech distributes networking, cybersecurity, surveillance and related IT products/software through channel partners. It is DC Infotech and Communication, ISIN INE0A1101019, not Dredging Corporation. Vendor access, pre-sales engineering and partner finance support the sales model. Decisive strength: Value-added technical support and OEM/channel relationships provide useful differentiation, including the August 2026 Vertiv partnership. Decisive risk: One delayed channel receivable cycle plus tighter vendor credit can consume more cash than annual earnings. Thesis type: Growth business, not yet a qualified compounder designation. At the dated ₹343.05 close, BQS 5.36, GQS 5.00, IASND. Hold — unresolved executable valuation/funding. New evidence on funding, collections and realized incremental returns can change this assessment; a score is not a trade instruction.
BQS 5.4 · GQS 5.0 · IAS NSAsset-backed service growth with complex earnings normalization
BQS 6.1 · GQS 6.7 · IAS NSWater-recharge demand offers a real order runway, but persistent negative cash realization makes reported earnings an unreliable guide to shareholder value
BQS 4.8 · GQS 5.0 · IAS 4.6Building-products growth thesis with mixed cash quality and modest competitive protection; funding and execution deserve more weight than headline PAT growth.
BQS 5.7 · GQS 6.3 · IAS 4.2Dixon is a large Indian electronics manufacturing group with strong customer access and an expanding component ecosystem. Its scale does not make reported profit directly usable for shareholder valuation. Q1 FY27 reported owner PAT ₹663 crore includes a large investment revaluation; issuer-adjusted owner PAT ₹218 crore fell 3% year on year. A separate annual EPS reconciliation issue is unresolved. This complete bounded dossier therefore ends with specific NS factors and a G2 hold. FY26 annual report July31 Q1 presentation
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSCurrent-period valuation update. BQS 6.06, GQS 5.75, IAS 3.965. Classification: Insufficient return for identified risks. |Case|Whole-equity IRR|Terminal excess assets, ₹crore| |---|---:|---:| |Bear|-25.71%|1.49| |Base|4.29%|676.58| |Bull|18.70%|900.06| The asset bridge reserves ₹30.164crore for the post-balance ₹5.00-per-share distribution. ₹5finaldividend approvedat14July2026AGM, confirmedinJuly25filing. Reserve₹30.164crore; settlementnotindependentlyverified. Issuer filing These are cash obligations/reserves; actual payment settlement is not inferred where unverified. Asset dates remain March2026 (June2026 forCRISIL). No later cash balance, CFO or portfolio gain is inferred from PAT. The whole-equity model retains required/operating capital, restrictions, tax/claim/NCI deductions and the asset haircuts documented in the ledger. Opening cash and investments are counted once; forecast dividends are separate future distributions after this reserve. The base revenue growth required for a15%return is 25.41%. Earlier operating-only and pre-distribution models remain in historical records as superseded views.
BQS 6.1 · GQS 5.8 · IAS 4.0Dynacons integrates and manages enterprise IT infrastructure: systems, cloud, networks, cybersecurity and lifecycle services, particularly BFSI and public-sector deployments. Hardware procurement remains a large part of gross billed revenue, so value added and contract cash collection must accompany headline order wins. The decisive strength: Multi-site implementation experience, customer familiarity and lifecycle support create useful switching friction. The decisive risk: A deployment acceptance delay can increase receivables while vendor and lease payments continue. Assessment: Quality-ranked research watchlist; IAS pending evidence. BQS 6.1; GQS 7.1; IAS NS. This is a sector-specific value/growth research thesis, not an evidence-backed compounder designation. [E26, M1]
BQS 6.1 · GQS 7.1 · IAS NSPower-cable expansion with improving operating returns
BQS 6.4 · GQS 6.8 · IAS 4.3Water-infrastructure execution/recovery thesis under a specific accounting and funding research hold; no favorable investment classification.
BQS 4.3 (unranked) · GQS 4.6 (unranked) · IAS NSGood incumbent packaging business with improving growth; current investment assessment is a merger special situation, requiring a complete pro-forma per-share model.
BQS 6.4 · GQS 5.9 · IAS NSEPack Prefab Technologies supplies pre-engineered buildings, prefabricated structures, sandwich panels and expanded-polystyrene products. This is EPACKPEB, not Epack Durable. Steel fabrication, engineering, procurement and installation turn an executable order into revenue; vendor credit and customer milestones finance part of that cycle. Industrial-capex and prefab adoption. Insufficient return for identified risks. Delayed customer certification can lengthen receivables while suppliers shorten LC-backed credit. A price move does not alter BQS/GQS; an evidence-backed compounder designation is not made unless all strict framework conditions are met.
BQS 6.5 · GQS 7.0 · IAS 4.9E-waste collection, secure data destruction, refurbishment/recovery and sale of electrical/electronic equipment. Different revenue lines have different economics; an installed recycling capacity is not a measure of material actually processed.
BQS 5.7 · GQS 6.4 · IAS NSGood industrial franchise with a long runway and sound cash generation; growth quality and entry valuation are less compelling than business quality.
BQS 6.6 · GQS 5.7 · IAS 4.0Emmforce Autotech manufactures specialized automotive drivetrain components and owns80% of Emmforce Mobility Solutions. FY26 group operating revenue₹112.6458 crore grew, but groupPAT₹8.2478 crore was little changed and cash declined to₹0.4509 crore. FY26 issuer annual report The cash-flow statement is now reconciled, closing the earlier extraction uncertainty. A separate consolidation question remains around goodwill, minority losses and parent-attributable equity. This completed bounded dossier retains G2/G3 holds and IAS NS without alleging misconduct.
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSEpigral is an integrated chlor-alkali/derivatives producer expanding into CPVC, epichlorohydrin and downstream specialties. The integration is economically useful, but current returns are weaker than the specialty label implies. ReconciledFY26 after-tax operatingROIC is10.03% and two-year incrementalROIC4.96%, retaining CWIP and restricted cash. FY26 annual report FY25 annual report BQS/GQS are evidence-supported point assessments; IAS remains NS pending a fully funded five-year expansion and shareholder-return bridge. July’s new₹600 crore epoxy/MPP program materially increases the future deployment requirement. 27July management call
BQS 6.1 · GQS 6.6 · IAS NSIndian branded formulations, oral rehydration and specialty products plus exports and APIs. Electral and other established brands support distribution and repeat use; manufacturing and product approvals remain critical.
BQS 6.6 · GQS 5.9 · IAS 4.4Fine Organic makes oleochemical additives for food, plastics, polymers and other applications. Formulation know-how and application support, rather than gross sales alone, drive retained value. Consolidated subsidiaries and equity-method JVs are included; joint-venture sales are not added as if wholly owned. Specialty-additives franchise with price-cycle effects. Insufficient return for identified risks. A simultaneous raw-material increase, export demand slowdown and delayed customer pass-through can compress margins while new capacity absorbs cash. A price move does not alter BQS/GQS; an evidence-backed compounder designation is not made unless all strict framework conditions are met.
BQS 6.8 · GQS 6.3 · IAS 4.2Fineotex combines textile and other specialty chemicals with a newly acquired53.33% interest in the US CrudeChem group. The December2025 acquisition changes scope, cash-flow interpretation and minority ownership. The latest primary filings contain a specific per-share earnings reconciliation issue: printed Q1EPS₹0.41 matches group PAT including minorities, while owner PAT divided by current shares is about₹0.33. Q1 FY27 filing The annual EPS note has a similar numerator issue. FY26 annual report This dossier is complete as a bounded review, but G2 reliability remains on hold; no misconduct or fraud conclusion is inferred.
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSDesigns and manufactures fluid couplings for industrial drives used in power, cement, metals, mining and other heavy-duty applications. Equipment sales and installed-base service create revenue; customer acceptance and industrial-capex cycles govern collection.
BQS 6.1 · GQS 6.1 · IAS NSFlySBS is an NSE EMERGE non-scheduled charter operator moving from wet-leased capacity resale toward dry-leased aircraft on its own permit. That transition improves potential control and margin but materially increases cash committed to aircraft access. FY26 aircraft deposits are₹174.417 crore, not negligible capital. FY26 exchange-filed annual report The dossier is complete as a bounded review; IAS remains NS because lease/deposit economics, bank-statement reconciliation and normalized owner returns are unresolved. No misconduct conclusion is inferred from disclosed audit emphasis.
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSFoseco supplies foundry consumables and metallurgical process solutions. The2025 acquisition of75% of Morganite, now Foseco Crucible India, fundamentally changes the capital base and minority economics. The June2026 filing restates purchase-price allocation: goodwill is₹409.1224 crore, above the original₹394.7142 crore. This supersedes the older balance sheet for acquisition analysis. June2026 financial filing The operating franchise is attractive enough for continued research, but acquisition-adjusted CAP, normalized EARN and IAS remain NS. This completed bounded dossier identifies specific gaps rather than awarding a compounder label on legacy returns.
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSEBGNG is GNG Electronics, the Electronics Bazaar refurbished-ICT group. FY26 operating revenue ₹1,891.075 crore and group PAT ₹132.016 crore expanded strongly, but reported CFO was −₹215.302 crore and inventories reached ₹743.110 crore. IPO proceeds strengthened equity and repaid identified loans; they did not make the continuing business debt-free. This completed bounded dossier ends with specific reliability/funding holds rather than a mechanical growth recommendation. FY26 annual report
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSGPT operates ILS hospitals, with a regional franchise in eastern and north-eastern India. Revenue is patient throughput multiplied by case mix/price, with direct-pay, insurance and institutional collections. Mature hospitals and the newer Raipur facility should be assessed as different cohorts. Decisive strength: Established local doctor networks and service breadth create referral advantages and scarce local trust. Decisive risk: Low new-hospital occupancy combines with staff costs, rent and specialist commitments, pulling blended margins down despite revenue growth. Thesis type: Growth business, not yet a qualified compounder designation. At the dated ₹148.01 close, BQS 5.92, GQS 5.20, IAS 3.98. Weak setup / value-trap risk. New evidence on funding, collections and realized incremental returns can change this assessment; a score is not a trade instruction.
BQS 5.9 · GQS 5.2 · IAS 4.0GRP is a leveraged recycling expansion/turnaround candidate. The latestquarter shows a genuine rebound, but a weak FY 26, significant EPRincome, thin liquidity and another₹90–100 crore capexplan make funding central. BQS 5.20, GQS 5.00; IASNS pending funded valuation. Neither a downgrade-only avoid verdict nor a one-quarter recovery extrapolation is justified.
BQS 5.2 · GQS 5.0 · IAS NSEstablished auto-supplier quality with a restructuring-dependent valuation
BQS 6.7 · GQS 6.5 · IAS NSQualified-components growth with weak early cash realization
BQS 5.9 · GQS 5.0 · IAS NSEstablished chemical franchise with good cash/funding qualities, but a slow underlying-volume record and a price-sensitive recovery thesis.
BQS 5.9 · GQS 4.2 · IAS 3.8Government-controlled naval shipbuilder producing complex defence vessels alongside smaller engineering and commercial work. Revenue is milestone/progress based; cash follows advances, stage bills and delivery rather than a smooth subscription cycle.
BQS 6.9 · GQS 7.1 · IAS NSGarware supplies application-engineered synthetic nets, ropes and geosynthetics to aquaculture, fisheries, shipping, offshore, sports and infrastructure customers. Performance in the customer application, rather than undifferentiated polymer tonnage, is the commercial proposition. Decisive strength: Product engineering and repeated testing in aquaculture/fisheries can reduce customer lifetime operating cost and create qualification friction. Decisive risk: Aquaculture demand weakness, adverse currency and higher inventory can combine with a low-return overseas acquisition. Thesis type: Growth business, not yet a qualified compounder designation. At the dated ₹770.05 close, BQS 6.60, GQS 5.20, IAS 3.70. Insufficient return for identified risks. New evidence on funding, collections and realized incremental returns can change this assessment; a score is not a trade instruction.
BQS 6.6 · GQS 5.2 · IAS 3.7Gaudium supplies IVF and maternity care through clinics and a hub-and-spoke network, alongside pharmaceutical-product trading. The latter grew rapidly and has different margins, receivables and competitive economics; consolidated sales are not a count of IVF cycles. Decisive strength: Clinical reputation, specialist relationships and treatment protocols can help patient conversion, but depend heavily on key doctors and demonstrable outcomes. Decisive risk: Fewer cycles or lower realizations plus newly staffed clinics, slower pharmacy collections and an adverse tax/arbitration outcome can exhaust discretionary liquidity. Thesis type: Growth business, not yet a qualified compounder designation. At the dated ₹109.28 close, BQS 4.94, GQS 5.00, IASND. Hold — unresolved material claims and funding; no favorable investment conclusion. New evidence on funding, collections and realized incremental returns can change this assessment; a score is not a trade instruction.
BQS 4.9 · GQS 5.0 · IAS NSGenus Power combines meter manufacturing, supply/installation and smart-meter service arrangements, including business with the Gemstar/GIC platform. FY26 revenue₹4750.92 crore and ownerPAT₹592.30 crore rose strongly, but CFO was−₹218.55 crore and contract assets reached₹1056.22 crore. FY26 annual report A disclosed PMLA proceeding and project-financing/cash-conversion questions keep G1/G3 research holds. This completed bounded dossier is not a fraud finding or a declaration of insolvency; IAS remains NS.
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSGenus Prime Infra is a post-scheme investment/asset holding structure, not a pure operating chemicals compounder. It was formerly Gulshan Chemfill Limited; the old2013 Gulshan Chemicals rating is rejected as evidence for current credit or scope. The FY26 issuer report is now readable through a public mirror. FY26 issuer annual report, public mirror Its enlarged share base and preference claims make a stale per-share book value misleading. A reproducible common-book bridge is about₹24.77/share before asset haircuts, not a liquid NAV or price target. All investment-attractiveness conclusions remain NS.
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSMedanta is a credible specialist-hospital franchise with improving utilization, but current expansion returns are less impressive than revenue growth. BQS is 6.66, GQS 6.80 and conditional IAS 3.815. The base cash-flow model produces a 1.73% five-year IRR at the official ₹1,357.30 close, despite 17.1% modeled revenue growth. The primary constraint is the price paid for cash returns after new-hospital investment, rather than lack of patient demand. The 15% hurdle-compatible base entry is approximately ₹735. This is an assumption-dependent valuation, not a price prediction.
BQS 6.7 · GQS 6.8 · IAS 3.8Glottis is a freight forwarder with ocean import/export, air freight and inland logistics. Gross customer billing contains substantial shipping-line pass-through costs. The invested case is the retained forwarding spread and collection discipline, not an earnings multiple on gross freight turnover. The decisive strength: Asia trade-lane knowledge, renewable-energy cargo expertise and a repeat-customer base offer useful relationships. The decisive risk: Lower freight rates and cargo volumes can compress the retained spread while customers demand longer credit and carriers require early payment. Assessment: Quality-ranked research watchlist; IAS pending evidence. BQS 4.7; GQS 5.0; IAS NS. This is a sector-specific value/growth research thesis, not an evidence-backed compounder designation. [E26, M1]
BQS 4.7 · GQS 5.0 · IAS NSGravita combines a proven lead-recycling franchise with a materially different copper-acquisition and funding profile. Current headline growth overstates legacy expansion, and the advertised capital return excludes the acquired business. Three annuals establish weak cumulative cash conversion and a historical share-benefit accounting qualification. BQS is 5.90 (display 5.9) and GQS 6.25 (display 6.3); use unrounded scores for classification. This is a quality-limited expansion/integration thesis, with price attractiveness not yet established.
BQS 5.9 · GQS 6.3 · IAS NSAt ₹779.35, whole-equity five-year IRRs after explicit noncore recovery are bear -30.25%, base -5.69%, bull 11.55%. Core-business-only IRRs are -30.43%, -5.98%, 11.24%, respectively. The base credits ₹246.33 crore of noncore and future-investment value once at exit, with no related earnings capitalized. This does not alter the low-return conclusion or make bear financing available. BQS 6.84 / GQS 7.10 / conditional IAS 3.86. Classification: insufficient return for identified risks; current cash and normalized peers remain open.
BQS 6.8 · GQS 7.1 · IAS 3.9HDFC AMC is an established, capital-light fee franchise whose cash economics are stronger than its raw CFO/PAT ratio initially suggests. Distribution and recurring management fees support durable profitability, but market-sensitive AUM, fee pressure and a recent cyber event matter. BQS 7.4 and GQS 7.2 support an investable-quality growth franchise, not the framework’s evidence-backed compounder designation. At the stated ₹2,308.10 price, the explicit base case returns 7.1% versus a 15% hurdle, producing conditional IAS 4.8. This is a valuation-sensitive watchlist conclusion, not a claim that the business is poor. Faster sustained fee growth or a materially lower entry price would change the investment assessment. Regulatory-seed-adjusted all-in IRRs: bear -12.49%, base 7.14%, bull 16.15%. Conservative all-AUM maximum reserve ₹1215.63 crore; base first-year top-up ₹145.88 crore. Base liquid surplus becomes ₹3155.08 crore; seed assets remain separately attributable and are credited once at terminal value with a 15% haircut. Base 15% hurdle entry ₹1645.06. Lower effective-rate sensitivities do not change the weak-return conclusion.
BQS 7.4 · GQS 7.2 · IAS 4.8Hy-Tech has improving hydraulic-component operations and a funded expansion programme, and the earlier DRHP now closes a comparable three-year growth window. Price ₹72.92 implies ₹691.67 crore equity value and 30.62× FY26 earnings on post-IPO shares. Quality evidence is mixed-to-positive; an investment-return verdict remains open.
BQS 6.0 · GQS 6.2 · IAS NSRegulated-lender recovery/value thesis; moderate quality with a meaningful compliance history and earnings-normalization burden.
BQS 5.7 · GQS 5.9 · IAS 4.2A useful regulatory-software niche with substantial disposal liquidity, but the headline earnings and cash-flow jump is not recurring operating growth
BQS 6.2 · GQS 6.1 · IAS 3.7ITC Hotels has strong brands, cash generation and funding capacity, but owned-asset and acquisition returns are less compelling than revenue momentum. BQS7.02, GQS6.35; IAS remains NS. At₹158.51, current equity value is₹33018.65 crore, or 40.42 times FY26 owner PAT.
BQS 7.0 · GQS 6.4 · IAS NSIzmo provides automotive imagery, digital retail and related software/services, with foreign subsidiaries producing most group revenue. Domestic electronics/semiconductor ambitions are a separate, early-stage option and are not capitalized as mature profits. Decisive strength: A proprietary automotive-content library and embedded dealer/OEM workflows can support repeat customers. Decisive risk: A write-down of old foreign receivables, adverse currency and continued development spend can impair owner capital without a large bank-debt balance. Thesis type: Growth business, not yet a qualified compounder designation. At the dated ₹864.30 close, BQS 5.22, GQS 5.00, IAS 3.25. Weak setup / value-trap risk. New evidence on funding, collections and realized incremental returns can change this assessment; a score is not a trade instruction.
BQS 5.2 · GQS 5.0 · IAS 3.3Indegene has credible life-sciences capabilities and strong operating cash conversion, but acquisitions and investment spending are increasing faster than per-share profit. BQS is 6.52 and GQS is 6.55; IAS remains NS. At ₹593.50, the price is 35.71 times FY26 reported diluted EPS, a historical diagnostic rather than a fully reconciled current valuation.
BQS 6.5 · GQS 6.6 · IAS NSIndia MART remains a useful, cash-generative B2B subscription franchise, but the evidence does not support treating today’s growth as a replay of its earlier scaling. Paying-customer growth is weak, core margins compressed in FY26, and acquired/associate capital has mixed economics. Quality-only deepening produces BQS 6.88 and GQS 6.55. IAS remains NS because a fresh all-in operating/treasury/strategic-stake model and comparable execution inputs are not complete. No buy/sell conclusion follows from the quality rank.
BQS 6.9 · GQS 6.6 · IAS NSInflux has rapid operating growth and promising existing returns, but cash conversion, commissioning and IPO-fund reconciliation remain important gaps. BQS is 5.86, GQS6.80; IAS is NS. At₹256, issued equity value is₹592.65 crore, or 28.86 times FY26 group PAT.
BQS 5.9 · GQS 6.8 · IAS NSiValue distributes cybersecurity, data-centre and networking solutions through OEM/channel relationships, with services and technical support. Hardware is largely gross-reported whereas software and allied support use agent/net accounting. Gross billed sales ₹2,913.95 cr and recognized revenue ₹1,055.56 cr must remain separate. Decisive strength: A multi-OEM portfolio and technical integration/pre-sales capability create useful partner relationships. Decisive risk: A large enterprise delay plus shortened OEM credit terms can rapidly absorb the treasury buffer, even with very little tangible capex. Thesis type: Growth business, not yet a qualified compounder designation. At the dated ₹229.45 close, BQS 6.14, GQS 5.70, IAS 5.19. Insufficient return for identified risks. New evidence on funding, collections and realized incremental returns can change this assessment; a score is not a trade instruction.
BQS 6.1 · GQS 5.7 · IAS 5.2JSW Infrastructure owns and operates ports and terminals and has expanded into inland logistics, Navkar and rail-rake operations. Port concessions, physical access and evacuation links create long-duration assets. The economic exposure includes JSW-group cargo, third-party cargo and newer lower-margin logistics, not a single uniform port annuity. The decisive strength: Strategic port locations, concessions and integrated evacuation routes are expensive and slow to replicate. The decisive risk: Construction delays plus weaker group cargo can hold utilization down while depreciation, interest and concession costs rise. Assessment: Quality-ranked research watchlist; IAS pending evidence. BQS 6.5; GQS 6.4; IAS NS. This is a sector-specific value/growth research thesis, not an evidence-backed compounder designation. [E26, M1]
BQS 6.5 · GQS 6.4 · IAS NSRecycles non-ferrous metal scrap into industrial metals and alloys. Reported turnover includes a large commodity-value pass-through; metal volume, recovery yield, processing spread and working-capital funding determine owner economics.
BQS 4.9 · GQS 5.0 · IAS NSMarkets and supports higher-education degree and certification programmes in partnership with institutions. Revenue is Jaro’s retained fee share, not total learner fees paid to universities.
BQS 5.8 · GQS 6.1 · IAS 3.5Qualified niche water-equipment franchise; acquisitions and capacity provide opportunity, but flat FY26 sales, cash conversion and valuation constrain the setup.
BQS 6.1 · GQS 5.8 · IAS 3.7Jindal Drilling provides offshore jack-up drilling services, predominantly to ONGC. Six rigs formed the fleet at March 2026, of which five were deployed; Jindal Pioneer was the newer asset. Equity-accounted joint ventures also contribute profit, and their cash distributions must be distinguished from statutory share of profit. The decisive strength: A specialized rig fleet, safety record and reliable offshore operation create operational qualification barriers. The decisive risk: ONGC renewal delays can leave a rig idle while crew, maintenance and financing claims continue. Assessment: Quality-ranked research watchlist; IAS pending evidence. BQS 5.7; GQS 6.2; IAS NS. This is a sector-specific value/growth research thesis, not an evidence-backed compounder designation. [E26, M1]
BQS 5.7 · GQS 6.2 · IAS NSJupiter has attractive mature hospital franchises and a tangible expansion runway, but today is a capital-intensive ramp phase. BQS6.54, GQS6.75; IAS remains open. At₹259.85, equity value₹8518.67 crore is 43.91× FY26 owner earnings, requiring future profit delivery rather than bed announcements alone.
BQS 6.5 · GQS 6.8 · IAS NSMarkets Euro-branded synthetic wood adhesives through dealer and carpenter relationships. Its economics depend on repeat consumption, incentives, brand distribution and raw-material cost rather than a scarce manufacturing process.
BQS 5.5 · GQS 4.5 · IAS 4.0Regional hospital-growth thesis with improving mature/ramping cash economics; current valuation needs a funded expansion and related-group perimeter bridge.
BQS 6.6 · GQS 7.1 · IAS NSKP Green Engineering has delivered rapid growth and new manufacturing capacity, but supplier finance materially changes the cash and leverage assessment. BQS is 4.98; GQS raw 6.60 is capped at 5.00. IAS remains NS because funding, market execution and a complete return model are unresolved.
BQS 5.0 · GQS 5.0 · IAS NSKPIT has a real automotive engineering franchise and strong historical operating cash, but current growth/profitability and the new acquisition cohorts are materially weaker than a simple historical-CAGR narrative suggests. BQS 6.28, GQS 6.00; IASNS pending linked price scenarios. This is a cyclical technology-spending and integration thesis, not a currently evidenced high-growth compounder.
BQS 6.3 · GQS 6.0 · IAS NSKalyani Commercials combines fast gross sales growth with weak cash realization, heavy short-term debt and large group guarantees. BQS3.90; GQSraw 5.30, capped 5.00. New-purchase IAS is NS because the stock is effectively untradeable in the observed window and material disclosure discrepancies remain unresolved.
BQS 3.9 · GQS 5.0 · IAS NSKaynes manufactures/designs electronics for industrial, automotive, rail, aerospace and other clients and is investing in semiconductor packaging and advanced PCB capabilities. Custom ESDM and smart-meter projects create both growth and long cash cycles. The listed parent’s positive cash flow is not interchangeable with consolidated group cash. The decisive strength: High-reliability qualification, design capability and integrated manufacturing are meaningful barriers for selected customers. The decisive risk: Meter/customer collection delays plus slower OSAT/PCB qualification could require continued investment before subsidies or customer cash arrive. Assessment: Quality-ranked research watchlist; IAS pending evidence. BQS 5.4; GQS 5.0; IAS NS. This is a sector-specific value/growth research thesis, not an evidence-backed compounder designation. [E26, M1]
BQS 5.4 · GQS 5.0 · IAS NSStrong tool ing franchise with a current cash-conversion warning
BQS 6.8 · GQS 6.4 · IAS 3.8KMEW has strong dredging execution and a large expansion opportunity, but the next phase is capital-intensive and only partly funded. BQS6.32, GQS7.05; IAS remains NS. At₹2950.10 and 25,364,317 issued shares, equity value is₹7482.73 crore:94.95 times FY26 owner PAT or 57.89 times TTM owner PAT.
BQS 6.3 · GQS 7.1 · IAS NSRapid fertilizer scale-up with severe working-capital demands
BQS 5.2 · GQS 5.0 · IAS NSKrishna Defence manufactures defence and allied engineering products. Customer qualification and project acceptance make order timing, inventory build and cash collection critical. The company migrated to the NSE main board in December 2025; it is not assumed to remain in an old SME lot regime. Defence component scale-up. Insufficient return for identified risks. Large procurement contracts can be delayed or accepted later than planned. A price move does not alter BQS/GQS; an evidence-backed compounder designation is not made unless all strict framework conditions are met.
BQS 6.3 · GQS 6.9 · IAS 4.0KIMS has profitable maturehospital franchises and a large accessible expansion runway, but the newcohort and financing costs suppress currentearnings. The QIP and actualdebt repayment improve funding materially; the old pre-QIPrisk view is stale. BQS 6.28, GQS 5.95; IASNS pending a fullyfunded, lease- andminority-consistent model. At₹736.25, the equityvalue requires substantial profitnormalization, not merely bedgrowth.
BQS 6.3 · GQS 6.0 · IAS NSHigh-margin slow grower with a change-of-control overlay
BQS 5.8 · GQS 4.5 · IAS 3.7Laxmi Dental has growing digital dental services and improving current margins, but cash conversion and returns on scanner/property investment remain mixed. BQS is 5.70 and GQS is 6.10; IAS remains NS. At ₹193.87, equity value is ₹1,065.55 crore, or 36.77 times FY26 owner PAT.
BQS 5.7 · GQS 6.1 · IAS NSThe Leela combines owned luxury hotels, managed hotels and new developments. The listed issuer is Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Limited, formerly Schloss Bangalore, not the old Hotel Leelaventure security. Owned-property cash, management fees, leases and minority holdings need different valuation treatment. Luxury hospitality operating leverage and asset expansion. Insufficient return for identified risks. Luxury room rates and occupancy can fall together during a travel downturn, while fixed property costs, interest and construction funding remain. A price move does not alter BQS/GQS; an evidence-backed compounder designation is not made unless all strict framework conditions are met.
BQS 6.2 · GQS 5.9 · IAS 4.0M&B sells pre-engineered steel buildings through Phenix and self-supported roofing through Proflex. Design, fabrication, installation and export qualification add value; steel cost pass-through makes gross sales an imperfect demand measure. Decisive strength: Two plants and approximately 124,000 MTPA PEB capacity, plus on-site roofing capability, support scale and execution. Decisive risk: Steel-cost or execution overruns can coincide with customer delays, cash tied in retention and calls on advance/performance guarantees. Thesis type: Growth business, not yet a qualified compounder designation. At the dated ₹255.41 close, BQS 5.96, GQS 6.10, IAS 4.79. Weak setup / value-trap risk. New evidence on funding, collections and realized incremental returns can change this assessment; a score is not a trade instruction.
BQS 6.0 · GQS 6.1 · IAS 4.8Strong reported capital and low financial debt provide flexibility, but current earnings depend on investments and a small, impaired residual loan book
BQS 3.8 · GQS 2.7 · IAS NSValuable mineral resources and debt-free operations, but cyclical realizations, large committed capex and contingent claims limit the equity-return case
BQS 5.8 · GQS 3.9 · IAS 3.6MSTC is an established fee platform with a materially more complicated financial wrapper. Comparable five-year platform-fee growth is 9.92%, not the growth implied by mixing trading revenue, customer interest and auction transaction value. Current CAG objections, legacy claim exposure and unresolved capital allocation keep BQS, GQS and IAS unranked. The conditional base model returns 7.72% at ₹705.80, but its assumed claim reserve is not an investable resolution of the outstanding cases. This is advanced deep research with identified blocking evidence, not a generic screen or a completed investment clearance.
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSGrowing machine-tool franchise with weak cash conversion
BQS 6.2 · GQS 6.6 · IAS 3.6Mahindra Lifespace has a growing development platform and a repaired balance sheet, but profit, project cash and attributable equity value occupy different reporting perimeters. BQS and GQS remain NS because organic comparable revenue is unresolved. The bounded BQS range is 5.70–6.78; this is not a point estimate.
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSMaithan produces ferroalloys for steelmaking and now also holds a very large portfolio of financial investments and other ventures. Analyze operating metal spreads separately from treasury returns; headline P/E based on investment gains is not a normalized operating multiple. Decisive strength: Process efficiency, product qualification and access to raw material/power matter in ferroalloys, but customers can source competing material. Decisive risk: Ferroalloy margin compression and an investment-market drawdown can occur together, while committed investments continue. Thesis type: Cyclical / asset-value. At the dated ₹911.00 close, BQS 4.62, GQS 3.40, IAS 3.41. Weak setup / value-trap risk. New evidence on funding, collections and realized incremental returns can change this assessment; a score is not a trade instruction.
BQS 4.6 · GQS 3.4 · IAS 3.4Electrical-infrastructure growth thesis with persistent working-capital cash leakage; growth rating is capped and current valuation awaits a funded claims bridge.
BQS 5.6 · GQS 5.0 · IAS NSMarksans has strong recent operating momentum and meaningful cash reserves, with ordinary debt low but lease obligations material. At₹325.60, equity value is₹14755.01 crore and FY26 owner-earnings PE35.31×. Quality evidence is constructive; organic historical growth and a fully funded valuation remain open.
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSSubmarine and warship capability creates substantial entry barriers, with a concentrated customer and order cycle.
BQS 6.1 · GQS 5.9 · IAS NSClaims processing scale and insurer/hospital integrations provide a service moat, constrained by insurer bar gaining power.
BQS 6.0 · GQS 5.7 · IAS 4.5Industrial turnaround/special situation with an unresolved reporting gate
BQS 5.4 (unranked) · GQS 5.9 (unranked) · IAS NSMosChip provides silicon/ASIC design and product engineering, including embedded software and IP development. Design services and turnkey chip programmes have different revenue, working-capital and capitalization economics. It is not a capital-light royalty company merely because its work is in semiconductors. The decisive strength: Engineering talent, customer qualification and a track record of chip/system design create useful capabilities. The decisive risk: Customer design starts or turnkey milestones can slip while staff and IP development costs continue. Assessment: Quality-ranked research watchlist; IAS pending evidence. BQS 5.6; GQS 6.2; IAS NS. This is a sector-specific value/growth research thesis, not an evidence-backed compounder designation. [E26, M1]
BQS 5.6 · GQS 6.2 · IAS NSQualified manufacturing growth with substantial execution and working-capital risk
BQS 6.2 · GQS 6.5 · IAS NSNarayana’s established clinical franchise remains attractive as a business, while the UK acquisition and insurance investments have materially changed the financing and return profile. BQS is 6.40 and GQS 6.55. IAS is NS because the linked downside requires financing that has not been established as committed. The base five-year whole-equity model gives 12.35% at the official ₹1,741.40 close, below the 15% hurdle. A conditional bear IRR cannot substitute for evidence that the company can finance that bear path.
BQS 6.4 · GQS 6.6 · IAS NSRecurring healthcare-service growth thesis, with tangible volume scaling but acquisition, payer and overseas claims limiting current valuation confidence.
BQS 6.1 · GQS 6.5 · IAS NSNetweb’s revenue and gross value-added growth are substantial and primary-supported. The investment case is less compelling at ₹4,520.30 because the price assumes sustained high growth while cash conversion is weak. BQS is 6.68, GQS 6.90, IAS 3.92. The explicitly financed base returns 2.35%; the bull 17.53%. The August QIP strengthens the company’s funding capacity but also enlarges the share count and future capital-return test. This is a completed bounded assessment with Medium confidence, not a promise of the modeled returns.
BQS 6.7 · GQS 6.9 · IAS 3.9Low-cost Nifty50TRI exposure with close historical tracking, substantial large-cap/bank concentration and execution-price sensitivity.
BQS NA · GQS NA · IAS NAA liquid-looking implementation vehicle for a concentrated Indian IT-sector position, subject to an execution-time spread and iNAV check. Diversification across ten names does not diversify away the shared technology-spending, currency and valuation cycle. This is an ETF assessment; company BQS, GQS and IAS do not apply.
BQS NA · GQS NA · IAS NAAn efficient fee franchise with demonstrated share gains and internally funded growth; the dated equity price requires much stronger growth or multiple persistence than the base model.
BQS 7.4 · GQS 7.6 · IAS 4.3Northern Arc is a credit-origination, lending, distribution and asset-management platform with increasingly large direct-to-customer exposure. FY26 owner PAT₹406.017 crore improved, but ROE around11.1% remains modest for the credit risk assumed. Low NPA stock ratios coexist with substantial write-offs and consumer credit costs. This bounded dossier supports separate business/growth assessments, while IAS remains NS until a funded financial-sector model is reconciled. FY26 annual report Q1 FY27 presentation
BQS 6.1 · GQS 6.5 · IAS NSNuvama combines wealth management, asset management, capital markets, lending and clearing/custody services. FY26 owner PAT₹1,041.04 crore and strong equity returns support business quality, but large client/encumbered bank balances cannot be valued as free treasury. Net-revenue and statutory reporting must remain distinct. This complete bounded dossier supports separate BQS/GQS assessments; IAS is NS pending a current whole-equity capital/funding model. FY26 annual report July Q1 presentation
BQS 6.6 · GQS 7.0 · IAS NSOBSC has demonstrated fast precision-component growth, but the equity case is constrained by weak cash conversion, substantial reinvestment and unresolved disclosure reconciliation. September’s ₹86.51996 crore received equity raise is a genuine funding improvement and is included with its dilution. It does not make growth self-financing: FY26 operating cash was negative and total cash investment including land advances was ₹76.7081 crore. RPT amounts and EPS labels conflict across primary filings; these require clarification, not an allegation of misconduct. BQS, GQS and IAS remain NS where material factors are unresolved. [S1, S4–S6, S9]
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSThe FY26 report provides an important correction: the FY25 comparative now places short-term borrowing within financing, and CFO matches the earlier analytical figure of −₹68.6529 crore. That specific old presentation issue is no longer an unresolved current-year error. The overall research hold remains because current cash realization is negative, quoted fund investments are pledged, related-party disclosures conflict internally and a subsidiary-reserve amount appears in financing cash flow without a completed external-cash reconciliation. No business or attractiveness score is forced.
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSHigh-growth precision-engineering thesis with material cash and funding constraints; GQS is capped at 5 for persistent poor cash realization.
BQS 5.5 · GQS 5.0 · IAS NSOne Global Service Provider combines healthcare-service execution and goods/service procurement. Its FY26 standalone accounts follow the amalgamation of Plus Care International. Purchases of stock-in-trade account for a large share of revenue; it should not be compared directly with an owned diagnostic-laboratory network using headline sales alone. Post-merger healthcare execution special situation. Insufficient evidence for complete scores. A 25% haircut on total March receivables would be 54.14 crore, about 38% of reported equity, before recovery costs. A price move does not alter BQS/GQS; an evidence-backed compounder designation is not made unless all strict framework conditions are met.
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSResearch hold remains, despite verified progress in asset recycling. September NSE filings confirm first-tranche sale proceeds received for Truere Guj and Truere Current. Their approximate combined enterprise value is ₹501 crore, which is not the cash consideration received. The central analytical issue is the economic perimeter: substantial EPC sales, investments, receivables and guarantees involve project SPVs outside the reported consolidation perimeter because control is intended to be temporary. Cash-flow classification also changes between reports. These disclosures require a cash-and-claims reconciliation before reliable quality or attractiveness scores can be assigned. This is not a finding of diversion or fraud. [E01, E04–E08]
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSPG Electroplast is a consumer-durables manufacturing and ODM platform spanning air conditioners, washing machines, air coolers, televisions and precision plastics. OEM customer demand and bought-out component prices drive gross sales; domestic integration aims to increase value added. Decisive strength: RAC manufacturing capacity 4. Decisive risk: Weak weather or OEM inventories reduce utilization while compressor/refrigerator capex and vendor obligations persist. Thesis type: Cyclical / asset-value. At the dated ₹527.65 close, BQS 5.82, GQS 5.00, IASND. Hold — unresolved executable valuation/funding. New evidence on funding, collections and realized incremental returns can change this assessment; a score is not a trade instruction.
BQS 5.8 · GQS 5.0 · IAS NSPark Medi World operates multi-specialty hospitals, with revenue driven by occupied beds, patient mix, realization per bed and payer collections. Consolidated profit includes minorities in hospital entities. Listing occurred in December 2025; pre-IPO hospital history remains relevant. Hospital network expansion. Insufficient return for identified risks. A payer delay, clinician-cost increase and slower new-bed occupancy can occur together. A price move does not alter BQS/GQS; an evidence-backed compounder designation is not made unless all strict framework conditions are met.
BQS 6.2 · GQS 6.5 · IAS 3.6Pearl Global has a useful multi-country garment platform, improving volume and an evidenced expansion program. At ₹1,263 after the September bonus, the cash-flow valuation remains demanding. BQS is 6.30, GQS 6.60, IAS 3.725. The base returns 1.99%, while the favorable case returns 14.16%. The defined bear remains funded only after using part of an existing liquidity buffer and suspending dividends. This is a completed bounded assessment with important cash-presentation and execution conditions, not a positive investment designation based on growth alone.
BQS 6.3 · GQS 6.6 · IAS 3.7Pitti makes electrical steel laminations, stator/rotor core assemblies, castings and precision-machined components. Customers span motors, rail, power, industrial equipment and other engineered uses. Steel pass-through and acquisitions affect nominal sales; value added, tonnage, yield and machining content matter. The decisive strength: Customer qualification, integrated laminations/casting/machining and process consistency create useful switching costs. The decisive risk: A manufacturing slowdown can leave electrical steel and castings tied up just as customers delay orders. Assessment: Quality-ranked research watchlist; IAS pending evidence. BQS 5.9; GQS 5.8; IAS NS. This is a sector-specific value/growth research thesis, not an evidence-backed compounder designation. [E26, M1]
BQS 5.9 · GQS 5.8 · IAS NSPoly Medicure has a durable recurring-device franchise, but the recent capital deployment has outrun core earnings and cash flow. BQS 6.54, GQS 6.45 and conditional IAS 4.435 distinguish those issues from revenue growth. At the official ₹1,638.10 October 1 close, the base five-year whole-equity return is 5.35%, below the 15% hurdle. The base assumes both acquisition integration and margin recovery, so it is not a pessimistic no-growth valuation. A strong balance sheet supports survival; it does not make the entry price attractive.
BQS 6.5 · GQS 6.5 · IAS 4.4Distribution leadership and retained-value growth support business quality; financing-adjusted conversion and demanding valuation weaken the dated investment setup.
BQS 7.1 · GQS 7.6 · IAS 4.6Pondy Oxides recycles lead and copper and sells refined metals/alloys. The investable economic driver is tonnes processed and value added per tonne, not only metal-price-inflated revenue. Lead remains the principal segment; copper is growing rapidly from a small base. Decisive strength: Procurement relationships, environmental compliance, port proximity and process yield support a cost/qualification advantage. Decisive risk: A collection delay, lower scrap spread and reduced vendor credit can coincide with ₹61. Thesis type: Cyclical / asset-value. At the dated ₹447.25 close, BQS 5.92, GQS 5.00, IAS 3.53. Weak setup / value-trap risk. New evidence on funding, collections and realized incremental returns can change this assessment; a score is not a trade instruction.
BQS 5.9 · GQS 5.0 · IAS 3.5Premier is a fast-growing integrated solar manufacturer with strong recent profitability and useful cash conversion, but a large reinvestment program changes the investment case. BQS and GQS can be assessed with bounded confidence; IAS remains NS until current acquisition, minority, debt and cash claims are linked to a funded downside. The ₹10,000 crore three-year program, cell technology replacement and new batteries/transformers businesses require more than extrapolating the current P/E. No evidence reviewed warrants a misconduct classification. [P1, P4–P7]
BQS 6.6 · GQS 7.0 · IAS NSPremier Explosives manufactures industrial explosives, defence propellants and related energetics, and provides operating services. Technology-transfer licences and customer qualifications support access to specialized programmes. This analysis addresses financial/industrial economics, not technical production methods. Defence energetics and lumpy contract execution. Insufficient return for identified risks. A failed delivery milestone or customer acceptance delay can reduce revenue and require refund or guarantee support. A price move does not alter BQS/GQS; an evidence-backed compounder designation is not made unless all strict framework conditions are met.
BQS 6.3 · GQS 6.5 · IAS 3.6Cash-generative niche manufacturer, primarily value rather than rapid growth
BQS 5.8 · GQS 5.4 · IAS 3.6UPS, power backup, solar and system-integration provider combining own products, procurement and turnkey delivery. Significant traded components and project collection terms mean revenue is not equivalent to manufacturing value added.
BQS 4.9 · GQS 5.0 · IAS NSQuality Power has a credible niche in grid equipment and a strong demand runway, but reported consolidated scale is not the same as cash attributable to its shareholders. FY26 parent profit is ₹121.336 crore versus ₹185.547 crore group PAT. Growth includes a full year of Mehru and a larger Turkish operation with hyperinflation accounting. The proposed Winwin transaction is based on appraised net assets and requires cash, shares and further investment. Quality factors can be assessed with bounded confidence; IAS remains NS until parent-accessible funding, subsidiary cash and acquisition claims are reconciled. [Q1, Q4–Q8]
BQS 6.3 · GQS 6.5 · IAS NSR Systems has a credible operating cash engine and a more moderate valuation than many growth peers, but preference-holder economics materially affect ordinary shareholders. BQS is 6.16 and GQS 6.15. IAS remains NS pending the Novigo cash/conversion allocation. The conditional base returns 17.85% at the verified ₹263.60 close, but that uses an explicitly assumed ₹250 crore future cash settlement. Neither ignoring the preference interest nor charging the same Velotio consideration twice is acceptable. The analytical conclusion is an ownership-terms research hold, not a generic business rejection.
BQS 6.2 · GQS 6.2 · IAS NSBranded formulation franchise plus newly restructured API platform; current investment case requires post-acquisition attributable cash economics.
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSRain operates carbon products, advanced materials and cement. The carbon chain processes calcined petroleum coke and coal-tar pitch for aluminium and industrial customers. The investable perimeter is the global consolidated group; the financial year ends in December, not March. Leveraged materials cycle. Hold — unresolved valuation/implementation. A renewed carbon-spread downturn can coincide with feedstock inventory funding, weaker customer collections and expensive refinancing. A price move does not alter BQS/GQS; an evidence-backed compounder designation is not made unless all strict framework conditions are met.
BQS 4.5 · GQS 3.0 · IAS NSRainbow operates pediatric, maternity and multi-specialty children’s hospitals through specialist clinical teams and referral networks. Bed utilization, acuity, occupied-bed revenue, doctor retention and payer collections matter. Leased hospitals create large lease claims even though the company reports no bank debt. The decisive strength: Pediatric specialization, integrated neonatal/intensive-care capability and referral relationships create clinical/reputation advantages. The decisive risk: New beds can open ahead of specialist staffing and demand, depressing occupancy and margins while rent continues. Assessment: Insufficient return for identified risks. BQS 6.9; GQS 6.9; IAS 4.2. This is a sector-specific value/growth research thesis, not an evidence-backed compounder designation. [E26, M1]
BQS 6.9 · GQS 6.9 · IAS 4.2Rajoo makes plastic extrusion machinery, including blown-film and sheet/foam lines. The Kohli printing/converting acquisition adds adjacent equipment. Machinery customers pay advances and then balances at execution/acceptance, creating working-capital economics very different from repeat consumer sales. Decisive strength: Engineering, installed-base support and product demonstrations improve customer access, but capable domestic and imported-machine rivals remain. Decisive risk: Customer machine-pickup delays, weaker advances and larger work-in-progress can reverse the currently favorable collection cycle. Thesis type: Growth business, not yet a qualified compounder designation. At the dated ₹56.95 close, BQS 6.30, GQS 7.00, IAS 4.53. Insufficient return for identified risks. New evidence on funding, collections and realized incremental returns can change this assessment; a score is not a trade instruction.
BQS 6.3 · GQS 7.0 · IAS 4.5Acquisition-led travel-platform integration thesis
BQS 6.0 · GQS 6.3 · IAS NSManufactures and sells vinyl flooring, synthetic leather and allied products, with a material overseas/trading perimeter. The investable consolidated entity must not be confused with the much smaller Indian standalone operation.
BQS 4.7 · GQS 4.5 · IAS 3.2SJS supplies decorative and functional aesthetic components for vehicles and appliances: decals, dials, overlays, badges, chrome-plated parts and in-mould products. SJS Decoplast is wholly owned; Walter Pack India is 90.1% owned. Customer qualification and model design-in create repeat supply opportunities, while production and credit collection remain the listed group’s responsibility. Specialized component growth. Insufficient return for identified risks. OEM programme loss or price compression can lower utilization as the new plant ramps. A price move does not alter BQS/GQS; an evidence-backed compounder designation is not made unless all strict framework conditions are met.
BQS 7.0 · GQS 7.4 · IAS 4.7Sacheerome has a profitable, cash-generative fragrance business and strong recent growth. The next phase is a much larger factory investment whose funding, commissioning and mature return must be assessed separately from the existing operation. BQS/GQS are supported by primary evidence; IAS remains NS because the project model and thin-SME execution assessment are incomplete. FY26 PROSP
BQS 6.1 · GQS 7.1 · IAS NSSakar Healthcare’s oncology expansion is producing real revenue and earnings growth. The financial statements also disclose persistent operating-cash classification problems, and the security is in current long-term ASM Stage I. These are concrete reasons to withhold final BQS/GQS/IAS, not a generic lack-of-data disclaimer. CASH remains NS; other factors are independently assessed. FY26 P127
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSManganese and iron-ore mining integrated with ferroalloys, coke/energy and the acquired specialty-steel business formerly called Arjas. Mining and steel exposures have different capital and commodity cycles.
BQS 5.4 · GQS 4.5 · IAS 3.4Sarda Energy & Minerals combines steel/ferro-alloys, captive minerals and coal with a growing power platform. Integration is a real advantage, and the acquired SKS operation has increased group cash generation. However, acquisition timing and commodity prices distort headline growth, while June’s record PAT includes a ₹110 crore one-time net tariff benefit. The balance sheet contains substantial debt alongside securities and unsecured loans, so net-debt language requires a precise definition. The substantive dossier is complete; final scores remain NS on comparable growth, reinvestment and linked funding. FY26 P127
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSSeamec provides diving-support/subsea vessel services and related marine operations, with bulk-carrier and project exposures in subsidiaries. Vessel days, charter rates, maintenance/dry-docking and customer contract timing determine earnings. Fleet asset prices and replacement expenditure matter as much as current EBITDA. The decisive strength: Specialized vessels and trained offshore crews create qualification and availability advantages when capacity is tight. The decisive risk: A charter downturn or unplanned dry dock can reduce revenue while crew, repair and financing cash outflows persist. Assessment: Quality-ranked research watchlist; IAS pending evidence. BQS 5.9; GQS 6.6; IAS NS. This is a sector-specific value/growth research thesis, not an evidence-backed compounder designation. [E26, M1]
BQS 5.9 · GQS 6.6 · IAS NSTechnology-led high-growth business with tangible OEM adoption; customer concentration, development accounting and expansion funding prevent a completed current IAS.
BQS 6.2 · GQS 6.8 · IAS NSShivalik makes precision bimetal/trimetal strips, low-ohmic shunts, contacts, busbar connectors and PCB assemblies. Its bonding and joining capabilities serve electrical protection, metering, automotive and industrial applications. Qualification and repeat process precision matter more than commodity metal tonnage. The decisive strength: Specialist electron-beam welding, diffusion bonding and customer qualification create technical switching costs; high margins and capital returns persisted across FY24-26. The decisive risk: A customer inventory correction plus lower-margin assembly mix can reduce both gross profit and cash realization. Assessment: Insufficient return for identified risks. BQS 6.5; GQS 5.6; IAS 4.0. This is a sector-specific value/growth research thesis, not an evidence-backed compounder designation. [E26, M1]
BQS 6.5 · GQS 5.6 · IAS 4.0Shree Refrigerations has substantial naval HVAC growth and a meaningful contracted backlog. The main constraint is cash realization: the working-capital cycle remains close to ten months and two primary sources report materially different FY26 CFO. CAP/CASH and final aggregate/IAS scores remain NS while other business factors are assessed independently. FY26 CARE
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSSigma provides digital/software development and related offshore delivery, with a US-facing subsidiary and Indian delivery parent. Standalone revenue is substantially intercompany; consolidated external revenue is the correct economic scope. Do not confuse a single parent customer with a single ultimate group client. The decisive strength: Client relationships and an offshore engineering team provide repeat business and modest switching friction. The decisive risk: Client loss or lower billable utilization can reduce high software-service margins quickly. Assessment: Insufficient return for identified risks. BQS 6.2; GQS 6.6; IAS 4.4. This is a sector-specific value/growth research thesis, not an evidence-backed compounder designation. [E26, M1]
BQS 6.2 · GQS 6.6 · IAS 4.4Sika Interplant has useful aerospace/defence engineering and OEM relationships, but it is also predominantly a value-added distributor: trading is 68.4% of FY26 sales. Annual revenue and collections improved strongly, while new orders lagged deliveries and June revenue fell about 37%. A signed MRO license adds potential recurring demand, not proven high-return scale. The substantive dossier is complete; CAP and final aggregates remain NS until project/cohort returns and a cash-linked whole-equity model are defensible. FY26 Q127 COLLINS
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSSirca is changing from a licensed/imported premium-coatings franchise into a broader domestic manufacturer through technology transfer and the Wembley/Welcome acquisitions. Revenue and recurring profit have risen, but acquisition perimeter, slow collections and financial-statement cash classification prevent a reliable final investment score. The most consequential issue is FY25’s new ₹50 crore term loan, absent from financing cash flow while included within a large operating-liability movement. At official 1 October price ₹401.55, BQS/GQS/IAS remain NS pending a defensible cash and acquisition bridge. This is a research hold, not a misconduct assertion. FY26 FY25 T426
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSSona BLW Precision Forgings has credible OEM design-in capabilities and has diversified into rail, sensors and new motor technologies. However, FY26 headline growth is acquisition-led: excluding the ten-month rail contribution, operating sales declined about 2%. Strong cumulative cash conversion coexists with large acquisition and development spending. The current investment question is whether these commitments create enough attributable cash per share to justify ₹805, rather than whether reported consolidated revenue can keep rising. BQS 6.36 and GQS 6.15 are bounded business judgments. IAS remains NS because announced Denso transactions change cash, tax, royalties and minority profit claims materially. This is a completed substantive research dossier with an explicitly incomplete investment-return model. FY26_fin JV
BQS 6.4 · GQS 6.2 · IAS NSStylam has grown its export-led laminate franchise and is now controlled by Aica through a 40% holding with board control. The primary financial review finds a materially different cash-quality picture from a simple aggregator screen: FY25 cash-credit borrowing appears inside reported operating cash, and FY26 reverses part of that funding. Small EPS numerator discrepancies and inconsistent capex/cash-equivalent presentation add reconciliation work. This is a research hold, not a fraud allegation. BQS, GQS and IAS remain NS until the cash and expansion-funding bridge is defensible. Official dated price ₹3,219.90 on 1 October is verified. FY26 FY25 AICA
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSStyrenix has useful formulation/qualification capabilities in ABS, SAN and polystyrene, but remains exposed to global polymer spreads and demand cycles. June’s profit surge should not be annualized: standalone sales volume fell 26% while EBITDA margin reached 26.1%, and management explicitly says that quarter does not represent sustainable economics. Thailand expands the perimeter but has not yet demonstrated a clean group cash-return bridge. The signed consolidated cash flow includes material capital-reserve/FCTR entries as investing inflows. The substantive dossier is complete; critical financial factors and investment scores remain NS pending reconciliation. FY26 T127
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSSudeep Pharma is an established excipient and speciality-ingredient manufacturer undertaking a much larger investment program. Recent profitability is strong, but cash conversion and post-bonus incremental capital returns are materially weaker. BQS/GQS can be assessed; IAS remains NS until capacity funding and the NSS minority-buyout economics are linked into whole-equity scenarios. FY26 DRHP
BQS 5.3 · GQS 5.4 · IAS NSSunita Tools’ industrial growth is accompanied by a large debt-funded expansion and negative consolidated operating cash. The current report supports a detailed forensic assessment, but not an executable investment score. REV, CAP, CASH and IAS remain NS for specific perimeter, cash-investment and BSE execution gaps. The revaluation entry is a presentation issue to reconcile, not evidence of cash proceeds or fraud. FY26
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSSUPRIYA: final-dividend cash timing is now corrected. Base conditional whole-equity IRR is 5.9957% at the verified 1 October price. BQS 6.180, GQS 6.450, IAS 4.445; the final classification remains insufficient return for identified risks. Recomputed scenarios pass the stated funding tests; factor scores unchanged. FY26 annual report
BQS 6.2 · GQS 6.5 · IAS 4.4Syrma SGS is expanding from diversified electronics manufacturing into higher-value naval/medical work and capital-intensive printed circuit boards. Operating profitability has improved, but the investment case cannot be reduced to headline revenue growth or March net cash. Historical cash conversion is weak, the June inventory build required roughly ₹340 crore additional borrowing, and the PCB plan depends partly on future debt and subsidy receipts. Elcome also carries a ₹152 crore obligation for the remaining 40%, in addition to the ₹235 crore paid for 60%. The substantive dossier is complete; BQS/GQS/IAS remain NS because growth comparability, full reinvestment returns and linked funding are critical unresolved inputs. FY26 T127
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSTAAL Tech is an engineering-design services company, not the hangar/rental business of related listed Taneja Aerospace. It has attractive asset-light operating margins and no bank debt, but recent cash conversion, customer concentration and a large credit/securities portfolio temper business quality. FY26 profit includes ₹12.0405 crore mark-to-market gains, while CFO falls to ₹18.7429 crore against ₹56.715 crore PAT. June operating recovery is encouraging. Business scores are bounded judgments; IAS remains NS until recurring service cash, securities recovery and funding are modeled together without double counting. FY26 Q127
BQS 5.3 · GQS 5.1 · IAS NSTDPOWERSYS: final-dividend cash timing is now corrected. Base conditional whole-equity IRR is -7.8817% at the verified 1 October price. BQS 6.540, GQS 7.250, IAS 3.785; the final classification remains insufficient return for identified risks. Recomputed scenarios pass the stated funding tests; factor scores unchanged. FY26 annual report
BQS 6.5 · GQS 7.3 · IAS 3.8Taneja Aerospace and Aviation currently earns predominantly rental, infrastructure-usage and technical-support income at its aviation site. FY26 aircraft/component sales were nil; rental, maintenance and services were ₹39.9123 crore of ₹40.1597 crore sales. It is distinct from separately listed TAAL Tech. The decisive strength: A runway/hangar estate and established operating tenant create location-specific utility and switching friction. The decisive risk: A major tenant payment interruption can reduce cash while upkeep is essential. Assessment: Hold — unresolved investment model. BQS 4.7; GQS 3.6; IAS NS. This is an asset/rental-income special-situation thesis, not an evidence-backed compounder designation. [E26, M1]
BQS 4.7 · GQS 3.6 · IAS NSTATAELXSI: final-dividend cash timing is now corrected. Base conditional whole-equity IRR is 5.0035% at the verified 1 October price. BAL, BQS, D and IAS are NS until required-year funding access is evidenced. GQS remains 5.7. This supersedes the earlier 4.36 IAS conclusion. Tata required-year access remains unresolved; no final IAS. FY26 annual report
BQS NS · GQS 5.7 · IAS NSTransformational branded-spirits acquisition and integration
BQS 5.9 · GQS 5.7 · IAS NSTinna processes end-of-life tyres into recycled rubber products and is extending into polymer compounds, masterbatches, tyre pyrolysis oil and recovered carbon black. Sales go to industrial, consumer and infrastructure uses. Recovery yield, feedstock cost, product mix and customer qualification determine value added. The decisive strength: Integrated sourcing, processing know-how and higher-value rubber grades provide a useful process/cost advantage. The decisive risk: New plants can commission into weak demand or disrupted export/feedstock routes. Assessment: Quality-ranked research watchlist; IAS pending evidence. BQS 6.3; GQS 7.2; IAS NS. This is a sector-specific value/growth research thesis, not an evidence-backed compounder designation. [E26, M1]
BQS 6.3 · GQS 7.2 · IAS NSTorrent is a branded-generics pharmaceutical group with domestic and international operations. The J B Chemicals transaction first created a controlled subsidiary and then a legal amalgamation. The October investable perimeter and share count differ materially from the March acquisition accounts. Branded-pharma franchise and major merger integration. Insufficient return for identified risks. Integration can miss sales or cost expectations while debt service and amortization remain. A price move does not alter BQS/GQS; an evidence-backed compounder designation is not made unless all strict framework conditions are met.
BQS 6.9 · GQS 6.5 · IAS 3.8Integrated power-transmission engineering, procurement, construction and tower/conductor manufacturing, with Indian and international contracts. Completion, certification, advances and retention determine working capital.
BQS 5.9 · GQS 6.5 · IAS 3.7Travel Food Services Limited operates valuable airport food and lounge concessions, but the reported group is not the same as its much larger system-wide network. The primary review supports selective business factors and a strong historical balance sheet. REV and CAP remain NS because organic growth, renewal costs and attributable unit returns are not fully reconstructed; IAS is also NS. No final investment rank follows from a 39% EBITDA margin alone. FY26 RHP
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSRetail compounder candidate; lease and store productivity test. Brand formats, sourcing and rapid store execution support growth, but mature-store productivity is the decisive economic test.
BQS 6.7 · GQS 7.1 · IAS 3.9Industrial franchise; cash-conversion watch. Installed equipment, application engineering and aftermarket services create repeat opportunities.
BQS 6.3 · GQS 6.4 · IAS 3.8Investment holding company / sum-of-parts. The value rests on attributable operating stakes and capital allocation, not consolidated sales growth alone.
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSAsset-management franchise; fee earnings versus treasury returns. An established savings franchise offers recurring fees, with business mix, flows and costs determining shareholder returns.
BQS 6.1 · GQS 5.7 · IAS 5.1Specialty castings plus non-recurring property monetization. Heat-resistant casting know-how supports a specialized industrial niche, with order and customer concentration.
BQS 6.2 · GQS 5.9 · IAS NSEmbeddedmerchantworkflows and cash generation are positives, but acquisition accounting, options and slower legacy growth constrain the valuation case
BQS 5.9 · GQS 5.2 · IAS 3.8Unimech supplies precision tooling, components and assemblies for aerospace and other demanding end markets. It operates through the parent and Innomech, while new associate and Saudi joint-venture investments broaden the perimeter. Production scale and customer qualification drive the economics. On 27 April 2026 the group completed 100% control of Hobel Bellows through parent 24% and wholly owned Innomech 76% of the acquisition vehicle. Hobel adds metallic bellows and flexible engineering products; its disclosed FY26 revenue 123.74 crore is included in the current pro-forma operating perimeter. Precision manufacturing ramp with substantial treasury capital. Insufficient return for identified risks. The 450 crore Hobel purchase materially consumes the prior treasury buffer. A price move does not alter BQS/GQS; an evidence-backed compounder designation is not made unless all strict framework conditions are met.
BQS 6.3 · GQS 6.4 · IAS 3.6Industrial component reconditioning, repair and surface engineering associated with the Max Spare group. Specialized restoration can save replacement cost for customers, but the listed business is small and capital/working-capital intensive.
BQS 4.9 · GQS 5.3 · IAS NSCash-rich services value candidate with earnings-quality limitations
BQS 5.7 · GQS 5.6 · IAS 4.1Fast retail expansion with external-funding dependence. A value format and rapid store rollout offer substantial growth, with inventory, leases and store cohorts the economic test.
BQS 5.8 · GQS 6.6 · IAS NSVaibhav sells value jewelry and lifestyle goods through television and digital channels, notably Shop LC and TJC, supported by sourcing and manufacturing. Revenue quality depends on repeat customer purchases, retention, acquisition cost and inventory turns rather than television reach alone. Decisive strength: Vertical sourcing and low-ticket value propositions support differentiation and gross margins. Decisive risk: Lower repeat purchasing, more customer-acquisition spend and inventory markdowns can coincide with fixed broadcast and lease costs. Thesis type: Value / operating improvement. At the dated ₹202.43 close, BQS 5.62, GQS 5.00, IAS 3.91. Weak setup / value-trap risk. New evidence on funding, collections and realized incremental returns can change this assessment; a score is not a trade instruction.
BQS 5.6 · GQS 5.0 · IAS 3.9Valiant Communications Limited is BSE526775, a supplier of utility communications, transmission, synchronization and related network products. It is distinct from Valiant Organics and Valiant Laboratories. Consolidated subsidiaries are included; product qualification and project acceptance govern revenue and collections. Utility communications and synchronization niche. Hold — unresolved valuation/implementation. An important utility project can be delayed just as inventory and engineering costs are committed. A price move does not alter BQS/GQS; an evidence-backed compounder designation is not made unless all strict framework conditions are met.
BQS 6.4 · GQS 7.2 · IAS NSRegional diagnostics compounder candidate subject to growth and valuation tests
BQS 6.9 · GQS 6.6 · IAS 3.9Solar-module manufacturer expanding integrated capability and new plants. Sales reflect module shipments and realization per watt; imported cell/input pricing and customer advances are critical.
BQS 6.1 · GQS 7.1 · IAS NSVimta provides pharmaceutical, food, environmental and other analytical/contract-testing services. Its economics rely on skilled scientists, validated laboratories, instruments, customer accreditation and repeat testing programs. The clinical-diagnostics business was sold in FY25 and is separated from continuing services. Decisive strength: Accreditations, validated methods, data integrity and repeat client qualification create switching costs. Decisive risk: A regulatory/data-integrity failure or sustained underutilization of new laboratories can impair both revenues and sunk capital. Thesis type: Growth business, not yet a qualified compounder designation. At the dated ₹577.40 close, BQS 7.06, GQS 6.70, IAS 3.82. Insufficient return for identified risks. New evidence on funding, collections and realized incremental returns can change this assessment; a score is not a trade instruction.
BQS 7.1 · GQS 6.7 · IAS 3.8Vintage Coffee and Beverages controls instant-coffee and chicory manufacturing operations through wholly owned Vintage Coffee and Delecto subsidiaries. The holding company was formerly Spaceage Products. Consolidated manufacturing accounts are the relevant perimeter; standalone trading figures should not replace them. Coffee-manufacturing scale-up requiring external capital. Weak setup / value-trap risk. Higher coffee input prices or delayed customer payments can require additional working capital while CWIP still needs funding. A price move does not alter BQS/GQS; an evidence-backed compounder designation is not made unless all strict framework conditions are met.
BQS 5.3 · GQS 5.0 · IAS 3.4Post-merger pharmaceutical turnaround / integration. The combined platform may offer manufacturing and product breadth, but merger economics must be reconstructed.
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSCash-rich transformer manufacturer; cyclical margin and capex risk. Manufacturing track record and customer qualifications support transformer demand, with cyclical pricing and input risks.
BQS 6.4 · GQS 6.6 · IAS 4.0Solar scale-up; policy-sensitive manufacturing and diversification. Scale and integrated manufacturing provide execution advantages, with trade-policy and technology-cycle exposure.
BQS 6.3 · GQS 7.1 · IAS NSThe recurring distribution franchise is attractive, but the new AMC and a staged related-party acquisition complicate capital allocation and dilution
BQS 6.0 · GQS 6.5 · IAS NSIndian solar-cell manufacturer with integrated module capability. At March 2026 capacity is 1,200 MW cells and 550 MW modules. Returns depend on cell throughput, yields and the spread over imported wafer costs.
BQS 6.1 · GQS 7.2 · IAS 3.6Windlas develops and manufactures pharmaceutical formulations for third parties, alongside trade-generics and export channels. The consolidated FY26 accounts are comparable operating history, but its non-operating US subsidiary was dissolved at March 31, so reporting becomes standalone from April 2026. Formulation CDMO growth and new-plant ramp. Insufficient return for identified risks. A slower plant ramp, customer price pressure or compliance disruption can reduce margins while payroll and validation spending continue. A price move does not alter BQS/GQS; an evidence-backed compounder designation is not made unless all strict framework conditions are met.
BQS 6.3 · GQS 6.3 · IAS 4.4Systems integration growth; accounting and cash-funding hold. Implementation capability and client relationships offer growth, with tender concentration and collections central.
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSSpend-management platform; pass-through and acquisition normalization. Integrated spend workflows can be sticky, but revenue includes transactional/pass-through components and acquisitions.
BQS 5.4 · GQS 5.0 · IAS NSDefence technology; order timing and acquisition cash discipline. Simulation and counter-drone products address qualified demand, with lumpy tender execution and technology competition.
BQS NS · GQS NS · IAS NSeClerx provides process operations, analytics and digital services to global clients. Revenue is generated by client programmes and skilled employees rather than physical products. Billed and unbilled receivables, utilization, wages and client retention are important operating variables. Analytics and operations outsourcing compounder watchlist. Insufficient return for identified risks. A large client can reduce scope while wages and trained capacity remain. A price move does not alter BQS/GQS; an evidence-backed compounder designation is not made unless all strict framework conditions are met.
BQS 7.1 · GQS 7.0 · IAS 5.0